Print Page   |   Sign In   |   Become a Member
Site Search
Committees

 

ISEH Committees

 

ISEH members have the opportunity to indicate their interest in a committee through an annual call for volunteers. If you have questions regarding a committee, their roster, or how to contact them, please send a request to info@iseh.org. 

 

 

Scientific Program Committee

Emmanuelle Passegue (USA) - Chair

Emery Bresnick (USA)

Andrew Elefanty (Australia)

Patricia Ernst (USA)

Bertie Gottgens (UK)

Atsushi Iwama (Japan)

Steven Lane (Australia)

Graham Lieschke (Australia)

Feng Liu (China)

Hanna Mikkola (USA)
Michael Rieger (Germany)

Ulrich Steidl (USA)
Claudia Waskow (Germany)


Publications Committee

Teresa Bowman (USA)- Chair 

Anna Beaudin (USA)
Grant Challen (USA)

Derek Chan (Canada)

Eugenia Flores (Mexico)
Peter van Galen (USA)

Roi Gazit (Israel)
Konstantinos Kokkaliaris (USA)

Christophe Lancrin (Italy)

Elisa Lazzari (USA)

Michael Milsom (Germany)
David Stachura (USA)
Evgenia Verovskaya (USA)


Awards Committee

Hanna Mikkola - Chair
Marella De Bruijn (UK)

Andrew Elefanty (Australia)

Iannis Aifantis (USA)

Trista North (USA)

Thalia Papayannopoulou (USA)

 

Nominating Committee

Patricia Ernst (USA) - Chair

Teresa Bowman (USA)

Camilla Forsberg (USA)

Susie Nilsson (Australia)

Ulrich Steidl (USA)

Claudia Waskow (Germany)

 

 

 

Local Organizing Committee

Jean-Pierre Levesque (Australia) - Chair

Sarah Ellis (Australia)

Maher Gandhi (Australia)

Steven Lane (Australia)

Kelli McDonald (Australia)

Chris Slape (Australia)

Cedric Tremblay (Australia)

Ingrid Winkler (Australia)

 

New Investigators Committee

Isabel Beerman (USA) - Chair
Heather O’Leary (USA) - Vice Chair

Johanna Erbani (Australia)

Nina Cabezas Wallscheid (Germany)
Novella Guidi (Germany)
Simon Haas (Germany)

Stephen Loughran (UK)
Tiago Luis (UK)

Francois Mercier (Canada)
Eric M. Pietras (USA)

Moosa Qureshi (UK)

Pia Sommerkamp (Germany)

Hitoshi Takizawa (Japan)
Cedric Tremblay (Australia) 
Adam C. Wilkinson (USA) 


Finance Committee

Treasurer - Sarah Ellis (Australia) 
Shannon McKinney-Freeman (USA)

Emmanuelle Passegue (USA)

John Pimanda (Australia)
Claudia Waskow (Germany)


 

Association Management Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal